HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

2, CROWN CRESCENT, IP31 2EJ

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,600

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £605,000£925,000
Estimated value: £617,600Last sold (Nov 2018): £395,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP31 2EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D91%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D89%
1 BEECH PARK
IP31 2JL · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000204£4,534D88%
BEECH COTTAGE, 37 HIGH STREET
IP31 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000215£2,814D88%
HATTERS THETFORD ROAD
IP31 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000200£3,200D85%
MAYFIELD SCHOOL LANE
IP31 1AD · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000211£2,844D85%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE DALE ROAD
IP31 2DY · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000210£3,690D84%
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D84%
2 GREENWAY
IP31 2TA · Detached
Nov 2025£557,000174£3,201E84%
SOUTHVIEW DUKE STREET
IP31 2AB · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000178£2,612D83%

Dig deeper into this address