Estimated value
£480,900
Median £3,435/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £500,000£675,000
Estimated value: £480,900Last sold (Mar 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP31 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOMESTEAD GEORGE LANE IP31 2UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 131 | £4,275 | E | 88% |
HI-WAYS MILL ROAD IP31 2RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
25 HILLTOP WAY IP31 2EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 148 | £2,568 | D | 85% |
25 CROWN CRESCENT IP31 2EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | D | 84% |
14 CONYERS WAY IP31 2RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 161 | £3,106 | C | 83% |
GRAMERCI THE STREET IP31 3AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 159 | £3,616 | E | 83% |
BIRCH HOUSE MILL ROAD IP31 2RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 147 | £3,435 | D | 82% |
16 CONYERS WAY IP31 2RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 131 | £3,435 | D | 82% |