Estimated value
£293,766
Median £4,451/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £360,000£850,000
Estimated value: £293,766Last sold (Aug 2017): £200,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP31 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ICEPITS CLOSE IP31 2PB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 81% |
ROSEDENE BAILEYPOOL ROAD IP31 2LX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 61 | £6,230 | E | 81% |
LAURELS FORNHAM ROAD IP31 2TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 78 | £10,897 | E | 80% |
2 SCHOOL ROAD IP31 3SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | D | 80% |
1 OLD BARNINGHAM ROAD IP31 2BA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | E | 80% |
BURFORD THE STREET IP31 1NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | D | 79% |
1 BEAUFORD ROAD IP31 1NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £268,500 | 73 | £3,678 | D | 79% |
SERENDIPITY HEPWORTH ROAD IP31 2UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 79% |