HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

12, FORDHAMS CLOSE, IP31 2EE

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£295,213

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £295,213Last sold (Jul 2010): £150,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP31 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FORDHAMS CLOSE
IP31 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00099£2,677D89%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D86%
11 THE OWELL
IP31 2LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00095£3,737C85%
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B85%
4 ASHWENT COTTAGES
IP31 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000115£3,522C84%
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C84%
8B BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759B84%
19 HILLTOP WAY
IP31 2EB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00093£2,366C83%
23 BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00095£2,632D83%
81 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2UA · Detached
Dec 2025£337,50096£3,516C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address