HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

MANSTON, BURY LANE, IP31 2DF

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,870

Median £3,830/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £340,870Last sold (Dec 2012): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP31 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2UA · Detached
Dec 2025£337,50096£3,516C88%
14 BARTON HAMLET
IP31 2PP · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00079£5,063C87%
SERENDIPITY HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2UA · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00083£3,434D85%
101 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2AE · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00093£3,441C85%
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C84%
THE ELDERS FEN ROAD
IP31 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00094£3,830E83%
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D83%
37 GENESTA DRIVE
IP31 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00085£4,176D83%
88 HOWES AVENUE
IP31 3PY · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00090£3,611C83%
1 BARTON HAMLET
IP31 2PP · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00082£3,841D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address