HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

24, DUDDING WALK, IP31 2BQ

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£341,758

Median £3,194/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £347,500£520,000
Estimated value: £341,758Last sold (Mar 2016): £275,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP31 2BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B88%
8B BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759B87%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D83%
HENRIES HOUSE IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000112£4,643B82%
11 THE OWELL
IP31 2LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00095£3,737C82%
2 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AU · Semi-detached
May 2025£282,00093£3,032B82%
31 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50085£3,194B82%
4 ASHWENT COTTAGES
IP31 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000115£3,522C81%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B81%
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C81%

Dig deeper into this address