Estimated value
£249,648
Median £2,972/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £249,648Last sold (Aug 2022): £168,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP31 2BQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 GILBERT ROAD IP31 2AS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £271,500 | 85 | £3,194 | B | 82% |
5 IXWORTH ROAD IP31 1EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 79% |
80A HIGH STREET IP31 2HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 106 | £2,972 | C | 79% |
23 DOUBLE ROAD IP31 3UJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | B | 77% |
69 GHENT FIELD CIRCLE IP31 3UP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | B | 77% |
38 BASSETT ROAD IP31 3UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | B | 77% |
5 FORDHAM PLACE IP31 2GJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 77% |
37 HONEYMEADE CLOSE IP31 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | D | 77% |
34 WILLOW CLOSE IP31 3FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £242,000 | 72 | £3,361 | C | 77% |