HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

2, GILBERT ROAD, IP31 2AU

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£297,042

Median £3,194/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £295,000£355,000
Estimated value: £297,042Last sold (May 2025): £282,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP31 2AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B88%
31 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50085£3,194B88%
38 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£290,00093£3,118B85%
11 THE OWELL
IP31 2LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00095£3,737C82%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B81%
34 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000103£3,223B81%
8B BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759B81%
78A HIGH STREET
IP31 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00087£3,391E81%
43 FORDHAMS CLOSE
IP31 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00099£2,677D80%
3 POND FIELD ROAD
IP31 3FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,50080£1,444B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address