HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

19, GILBERT ROAD, IP31 2AS

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£345,280

Median £3,320/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,500Median £342,000£512,500
Estimated value: £345,280Last sold (Jun 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP31 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C87%
8 KETTLEBORROW CLOSE
IP31 2UN · Detached
Oct 2025£388,000108£3,593B86%
81 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2UA · Detached
Dec 2025£337,50096£3,516C85%
9 STREET FARM LANE
IP31 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000103£3,320D84%
16 CODDINGTON WAY
IP31 2ET · Detached
Nov 2025£363,000116£3,129C84%
21 LADYWOOD DRIVE
IP31 3GN · Detached
Nov 2025£512,500113£4,535B82%
31 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50085£3,194B82%
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B82%
101 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP31 2AE · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00093£3,441C82%
8B BOBBYS WAY
IP31 2FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address