HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

2, HEPWORTH ROAD, IP31 1BP

Semi-detached·92·EPC A
Estimated value
£296,516

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £285,000£347,500
Estimated value: £296,516Last sold (Jan 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP31 1BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 KYTSON ROAD
IP31 1TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D82%
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B80%
31 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50085£3,194B80%
9 WILLOW GREEN
IP31 1RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00079£2,975C79%
MELLIS COTTAGE LOW STREET
IP31 1AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£299,00086£3,477C79%
10 CAPEL CLOSE
IP31 1EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00084£3,750D78%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B78%
34 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000103£3,223B78%
3 POND FIELD ROAD
IP31 3FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,50080£1,444B77%
1 BIRCH ROAD
IP31 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00079£3,608C77%

Dig deeper into this address