Estimated value
£660,366
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £565,000£820,000
Estimated value: £660,366Last sold (May 2024): £795,000
A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Sales near IP30 9ZU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PEAR TREE HOUSE BUTTENHAUGH GREEN IP30 9HQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 176 | £3,494 | B | 84% |
CHARITY COTTAGE NETHER STREET IP30 9LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 188 | £4,362 | E | 82% |
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD IP30 9DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,500 | 166 | £3,750 | D | 81% |
21 PROCESSION WAY IP30 9YJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 148 | £3,108 | B | 81% |
12 HALL LANE IP30 9LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 167 | £2,904 | B | 80% |
2 GREEN CLOSE IP30 9TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 183 | £2,568 | E | 79% |
35 CATTLEGATE IP30 9GT · Detached | May 2025 | £525,000 | 170 | £3,088 | B | 79% |
5 PETRONILLA GARDENS IP30 9ZQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,995 | 143 | £3,496 | B | 79% |
2 GRANGE MEADOWS IP30 9GE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £699,500 | 185 | £3,781 | C | 79% |