Estimated value
£653,859
Median £3,573/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £600,000£820,000
Estimated value: £653,859Last sold (Sept 2021): £600,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP30 9ZU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WEAVERS HOUSE THE STREET IP30 9SA · Other | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
THE GRANARY NEW ROAD IP30 9PJ · Other | Dec 2025 | £699,950 | 146 | £4,794 | E | 73% |
PEAR TREE HOUSE BUTTENHAUGH GREEN IP30 9HQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 176 | £3,494 | B | 72% |
ALMONEY TOP ROAD IP30 0SJ · Other | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 186 | £3,226 | E | 72% |
THE GABLES IP30 0DG · Other | Feb 2026 | £25,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
CHARITY COTTAGE NETHER STREET IP30 9LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 188 | £4,362 | E | 70% |
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE IP30 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 131 | £3,573 | B | 70% |
PEACOCK HOUSE IP30 0DG · Other | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD IP30 9DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,500 | 166 | £3,750 | D | 69% |