Estimated value
£520,050
Median £3,467/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £495,000£622,500
Estimated value: £520,050Last sold (Jul 2023): £525,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near IP30 9ZE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE IP30 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 131 | £3,573 | B | 91% |
21 PROCESSION WAY IP30 9YJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 148 | £3,108 | B | 90% |
5 PETRONILLA GARDENS IP30 9ZQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £499,995 | 143 | £3,496 | B | 88% |
1 OAKLANDS IP30 9QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 85% |
11 HERIOT ROAD IP30 9ZE · Detached | Dec 2024 | £495,000 | 143 | £3,462 | B | 85% |
9 STONALLS IP30 9TX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 141 | £3,050 | C | 84% |
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD IP30 9DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,500 | 166 | £3,750 | D | 84% |
7 HERIOT ROAD IP30 9ZE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £520,000 | 150 | £3,467 | B | 84% |
32 HERIOT ROAD IP30 9ZE · Detached | Oct 2024 | £520,000 | 150 | £3,467 | B | 84% |
8 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 83% |