Estimated value
£358,938
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £373,000£468,000
Estimated value: £358,938Last sold (Sept 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP30 9ZE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FARROW CLOSE IP30 9YG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | B | 89% |
10 FARROW CLOSE IP30 9YG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 91 | £3,495 | B | 88% |
4 FARTHING LAND IP30 9YH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 92 | £3,315 | B | 87% |
2 BERE ROAD IP30 9YP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | B | 86% |
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE IP30 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 131 | £3,573 | B | 85% |
6 SELION WAY IP30 9YA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 97 | £3,144 | B | 84% |
2 FARTHING LAND IP30 9YH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 115 | £3,609 | B | 83% |
THE TRAVERSE THE GREEN IP30 9RQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 95 | £4,221 | D | 83% |
30 HERIOT ROAD IP30 9ZE · Detached | May 2024 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | B | 81% |