HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

5, EVERETTS WAY, IP30 9ZA

Detached·111·EPC A
Estimated value
£396,603

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £401,000£468,000
Estimated value: £396,603Last sold (May 2023): £485,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP30 9ZA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BERE ROAD
IP30 9YP · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000109£3,257B83%
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B82%
18 CROWN MILL
IP30 9GF · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000120£2,958C81%
2 SHRUBBERY CLOSE
IP30 9GP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000120£3,750C81%
6 SELION WAY
IP30 9YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144B81%
2 EVERETTS WAY
IP30 9ZA · Detached
Mar 2025£390,00080£4,875A81%
2 FARTHING LAND
IP30 9YH · Detached
Jul 2025£415,000115£3,609B80%
6 FARROW CLOSE
IP30 9YG · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00092£3,424B80%
THE TRAVERSE THE GREEN
IP30 9RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£401,00095£4,221D80%
9 LEVANT CLOSE
IP30 9YS · Detached
Jul 2025£415,000121£3,430B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address