HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

3, RATHLAND CLOSE, IP30 9YZ

Detached·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£510,432

Median £3,272/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £485,000£622,500
Estimated value: £510,432Last sold (Jan 2024): £569,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP30 9YZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PROCESSION WAY
IP30 9YJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000148£3,108B90%
5 PETRONILLA GARDENS
IP30 9ZQ · Detached
Dec 2025£499,995143£3,496B88%
PEAR TREE HOUSE BUTTENHAUGH GREEN
IP30 9HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000176£3,494B87%
1 OAKLANDS
IP30 9QF · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000138£3,188C85%
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B85%
9 STONALLS
IP30 9TX · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000141£3,050C84%
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD
IP30 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£622,500166£3,750D84%
12 HALL LANE
IP30 9LY · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000167£2,904B83%
35 CATTLEGATE
IP30 9GT · Detached
May 2025£525,000170£3,088B82%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP30 9NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£435,111133£3,272D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address