HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

3, JONES WALK, IP30 9WJ

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,352

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £305,000£425,000
Estimated value: £341,352Last sold (Jan 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP30 9WJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SELION WAY
IP30 9YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144B87%
6 HAWK END LANE
IP30 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000105£3,238D87%
21 MOUSE LANE
IP30 9JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00087£3,448C85%
1 JONES WALK
IP30 9WJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£360,00099£3,636C83%
20 LEA ROAD
IP30 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00088£2,364B83%
2 FELSHAM ROAD
IP30 0AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00099£3,737C83%
8 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C82%
3 WHATLEY CLOSE
IP30 9GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00077£3,312C81%
26 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471D81%
7 TOP ROAD
IP30 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000112£3,795D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address