HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

11, ORCHARD CLOSE, IP30 9UJ

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,855

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £246,000£275,000
Estimated value: £244,855Last sold (Oct 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP30 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP30 9UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731C96%
3 REED PLACE
IP30 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00062£3,226D88%
8 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C88%
27 OXER CLOSE
IP30 9UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00063£3,841D85%
37 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00070£3,143E85%
32 THEDWASTRE CLOSE
IP30 9DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00059£4,441E84%
31 MILL GARDENS
IP30 9DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00073£3,767C84%
56 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00059£3,508C84%
8 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00070£2,757C84%
11 PYES MEADOW
IP30 9UF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£246,00065£3,785C84%

Dig deeper into this address