HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

5, BLACKBOURNE ROAD, IP30 9UH

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,740

Median £3,291/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £460,740Last sold (Apr 2020): £415,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP30 9UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHAPEL COTTAGE (2) GEDDING ROAD
IP30 9TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000124£3,548D86%
6 HAWK END LANE
IP30 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000105£3,238D84%
8 OXER CLOSE
IP30 9UE · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000128£2,969D83%
2 TUTELINA ROAD
IP30 0TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000133£2,406E82%
8 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP30 9NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£435,111133£3,272D82%
GIDANMU NORTON ROAD
IP30 9PY · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000128£3,789D81%
104 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9EY · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000127£3,291D80%
15 GARDENERS WALK
IP30 9ET · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000145£3,517D80%
1 OAKLANDS
IP30 9QF · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000138£3,188C79%
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address