HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

7, BRIAR HILL, IP30 9SD

Detached·219·EPC E
Estimated value
£612,543

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £567,500£820,000
Estimated value: £612,543Last sold (Apr 2004): £298,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP30 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHARITY COTTAGE NETHER STREET
IP30 9LW · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000188£4,362E91%
BLUEBELL LODGE WARREN LANE
IP30 9DT · Detached
Oct 2025£649,000189£3,434E86%
ROSE ACRE NEW ROAD
IP30 9BT · Detached
Oct 2025£567,500217£2,615E86%
GABLE END LEYS ROAD
IP30 9PN · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000232£3,384D85%
JUMBANA MASONS LANE
IP30 9QW · Detached
Aug 2025£510,000219£2,329E85%
2 GREEN CLOSE
IP30 9TE · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000183£2,568E82%
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD
IP30 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£622,500166£3,750D81%
GREENLEES FLATTS LANE
IP30 9NZ · Detached
Mar 2025£467,500191£2,448E80%
18 OLD HALL MEADOW
IP30 0QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000202£2,797D80%
WENGROVE LODGE WINDSOR GREEN
IP30 0LY · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000202£1,980F79%

Dig deeper into this address