HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

13, STEELES ROAD, IP30 9RD

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,296

Median £3,474/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £344,000£425,000
Estimated value: £361,296Last sold (Mar 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP30 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HAWK END LANE
IP30 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000105£3,238D90%
6 SELION WAY
IP30 9YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144B84%
7 TOP ROAD
IP30 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000112£3,795D84%
GRANGE COTTAGES (1) TOSTOCK ROAD
IP30 9AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£374,274102£3,669D84%
THE COTTAGE THE GREEN
IP30 9AF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£344,00089£3,865D83%
THE TRAVERSE THE GREEN
IP30 9RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£401,00095£4,221D83%
23 STEELES ROAD
IP30 9RD · Terraced
Jul 2025£330,00095£3,474E81%
15 MILL LANE
IP30 9QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,00097£3,093D80%
6 HEATH CLOSE
IP30 9BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£323,400113£2,862D80%
102 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9EY · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000117£2,949D80%

Dig deeper into this address