HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

39, CATTLEGATE, IP30 9GT

Detached·183·EPC B
Estimated value
£639,402

Median £3,494/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £580,000£820,000
Estimated value: £639,402Last sold (Mar 2025): £585,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP30 9GT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CATTLEGATE
IP30 9GT · Detached
May 2025£525,000170£3,088B88%
PEAR TREE HOUSE BUTTENHAUGH GREEN
IP30 9HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000176£3,494B87%
47 CATTLEGATE
IP30 9GT · Detached
Feb 2025£590,000183£3,224B86%
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B85%
BIRCHFIELD CHURCH ROAD
IP30 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£622,500166£3,750D84%
21 PROCESSION WAY
IP30 9YJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000148£3,108B84%
12 HALL LANE
IP30 9LY · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000167£2,904B83%
41 CATTLEGATE
IP30 9GT · Detached
Sept 2024£580,000183£3,169B83%
CHARITY COTTAGE NETHER STREET
IP30 9LW · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000188£4,362E82%
5 PETRONILLA GARDENS
IP30 9ZQ · Detached
Dec 2025£499,995143£3,496B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address