HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

33, BLACKSMITHS WAY, IP30 9GH

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,608

Median £3,544/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £290,608Last sold (Jun 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP30 9GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C88%
3 WHATLEY CLOSE
IP30 9GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00077£3,312C87%
15 ELLISTON CLOSE
IP30 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00084£3,214C86%
37 BENNETT AVENUE
IP30 9UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00070£3,143E85%
21 MOUSE LANE
IP30 9JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00087£3,448C85%
31 MILL GARDENS
IP30 9DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00073£3,767C84%
13 THE DOWNS
IP30 9JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00079£3,544C84%
10 LONG GILBERTS ROAD
IP30 9FZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,00079£3,759B84%
8 WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE
IP30 9UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00070£2,757C84%
15 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP30 9UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731C83%

Dig deeper into this address