Estimated value
£314,550
Median £3,495/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £318,000£480,000
Estimated value: £314,550Last sold (Nov 2017): £311,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP30 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FARROW CLOSE IP30 9YG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | B | 86% |
THE TRAVERSE THE GREEN IP30 9RQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 95 | £4,221 | D | 86% |
10 FARROW CLOSE IP30 9YG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 91 | £3,495 | B | 85% |
4 FARTHING LAND IP30 9YH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 92 | £3,315 | B | 84% |
20 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | D | 82% |
HOLLY HOUSE DRINKSTONE ROAD IP30 9QL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 94 | £3,830 | D | 82% |
29 GARDENERS WALK IP30 9ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 80 | £6,000 | D | 82% |
16 MITRE CLOSE IP30 9SJ · Detached | May 2025 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | C | 81% |
3 WHATLEY CLOSE IP30 9GJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | C | 81% |