Estimated value
£371,883
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £418,000£495,000
Estimated value: £371,883Last sold (Oct 2017): £346,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP30 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 LITTLE GREEN IP30 9FB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 128 | £3,867 | C | 91% |
18 CROWN MILL IP30 9GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 120 | £2,958 | C | 87% |
2 SHRUBBERY CLOSE IP30 9GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
8 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 86% |
4 HAY BARN MEADOW IP30 9TU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 125 | £3,400 | C | 84% |
GIDANMU NORTON ROAD IP30 9PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 128 | £3,789 | D | 84% |
2 BERE ROAD IP30 9YP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | B | 83% |
104 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 127 | £3,291 | D | 83% |
10 CRABTREE MEADOW IP30 9GG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 83% |