HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

10, LITTLE GREEN, IP30 9FB

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£446,320

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£499,995
Estimated value: £446,320Last sold (Mar 2025): £455,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP30 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B91%
21 PROCESSION WAY
IP30 9YJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000148£3,108B90%
1 LITTLE GREEN
IP30 9FB · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000128£3,867C88%
5 PETRONILLA GARDENS
IP30 9ZQ · Detached
Dec 2025£499,995143£3,496B88%
25 LITTLE GREEN
IP30 9FB · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000156£2,788C88%
1 OAKLANDS
IP30 9QF · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000138£3,188C85%
18 CROWN MILL
IP30 9GF · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000120£2,958C85%
9 STONALLS
IP30 9TX · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000141£3,050C84%
2 SHRUBBERY CLOSE
IP30 9GP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000120£3,750C84%
8 OXER CLOSE
IP30 9UE · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000128£2,969D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address