Estimated value
£272,711
Median £3,841/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £262,000£480,000
Estimated value: £272,711Last sold (Aug 2014): £200,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IP30 9EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9UA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | E | 85% |
29 EASTERN WAY IP30 9DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | D | 84% |
3 REED PLACE IP30 9LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 82% |
29 GARDENERS WALK IP30 9ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 80 | £6,000 | D | 82% |
9 MILL CLOSE IP30 9QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 70 | £5,429 | C | 81% |
49 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9UA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | D | 79% |
12 LOWER BROOM ROAD IP30 9UU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | D | 79% |
27 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 63 | £3,841 | D | 79% |
32 THEDWASTRE CLOSE IP30 9DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 59 | £4,441 | E | 78% |