Estimated value
£165,163
Median £3,841/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£262,000
Estimated value: £165,163Last sold (Jan 2007): £106,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP30 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 WRIGHTS WAY IP30 9TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 37 | £4,676 | D | 85% |
40 WRIGHTS WAY IP30 9TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 46 | £3,739 | D | 84% |
68 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | E | 81% |
17 CORN MILL GREEN IP30 9RB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £212,000 | 50 | £4,240 | D | 80% |
3 REED PLACE IP30 9LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 79% |
22 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EX · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | D | 77% |
27 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 63 | £3,841 | D | 76% |
56 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 59 | £3,508 | C | 75% |
32 THEDWASTRE CLOSE IP30 9DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 59 | £4,441 | E | 75% |