Estimated value
£394,920
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £420,000£485,000
Estimated value: £394,920Last sold (Apr 2024): £260,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP30 9DQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MILL GARDENS IP30 9DQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 121 | £3,471 | D | 90% |
8 OXER CLOSE IP30 9UE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 89% |
8 ORCHARD CLOSE IP30 9NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,111 | 133 | £3,272 | D | 88% |
GIDANMU NORTON ROAD IP30 9PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 128 | £3,789 | D | 87% |
104 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 127 | £3,291 | D | 86% |
102 BENNETT AVENUE IP30 9EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 117 | £2,949 | D | 86% |
7 WRIGHTS WAY IP30 9TY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £396,000 | 109 | £3,633 | D | 85% |
1 OAKLANDS IP30 9QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 85% |
6 CRABTREE MEADOW IP30 9GG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 85% |