HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

4, RISING SUN HILL, IP30 0RY

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,020

Median £3,548/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £408,020Last sold (May 2025): £410,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP30 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TOP ROAD
IP30 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000112£3,795D89%
6 HAWK END LANE
IP30 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000105£3,238D85%
2 FELSHAM ROAD
IP30 0AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00099£3,737C85%
8 BURY ROAD
IP30 0NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00098£3,061D84%
GROVE COTTAGES (10) STANNINGFIELD ROAD
IP30 0UB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000102£2,941D83%
1 TOP ROAD
IP30 0SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000125£3,800C82%
CHURCH COTTAGES (11) STANNINGFIELD ROAD
IP30 0TY · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559E81%
2 TUTELINA ROAD
IP30 0TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000133£2,406E81%
CHAPEL COTTAGE (2) GEDDING ROAD
IP30 9TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000124£3,548D81%
8 MACKENZIE PLACE
IP30 0HY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000101£2,772E79%