HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

2, MORTIMER ROAD, IP30 0JZ

Detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,639

Median £3,559/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £430,639Last sold (Jan 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP30 0JZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
May 2025£485,000118£4,110B88%
42 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Mar 2025£495,000118£4,195B86%
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B86%
4 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Jan 2025£420,000117£3,590B85%
29 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Nov 2024£450,000131£3,435B84%
23 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Aug 2024£435,000131£3,321B82%
19 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Jun 2024£442,500131£3,378B82%
33 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Jun 2024£450,000131£3,435B81%
2 BERE ROAD
IP30 9YP · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000109£3,257B81%
CHURCH COTTAGES (11) STANNINGFIELD ROAD
IP30 0TY · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address