HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

3, FIELD VIEW, IP30 0DE

Detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£420,030

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£495,000
Estimated value: £420,030Last sold (Oct 2022): £439,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 113/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 113/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP30 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ST EDMUNDS DRIVE
IP30 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£468,000131£3,573B86%
38 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
May 2025£485,000118£4,110B82%
2 BERE ROAD
IP30 9YP · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000109£3,257B81%
CHURCH COTTAGES (11) STANNINGFIELD ROAD
IP30 0TY · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000111£3,559E81%
42 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Mar 2025£495,000118£4,195B80%
18 CROWN MILL
IP30 9GF · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000120£2,958C79%
2 SHRUBBERY CLOSE
IP30 9GP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000120£3,750C79%
21 PROCESSION WAY
IP30 9YJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000148£3,108B79%
4 MORTIMER ROAD
IP30 0JZ · Detached
Jan 2025£420,000117£3,590B79%
2 FARTHING LAND
IP30 9YH · Detached
Jul 2025£415,000115£3,609B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address