HouseValuation
Home·IP30·Valuation

78, PIPISTRELLE WAY, IP30 0BF

Detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£270,496

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £270,496Last sold (Feb 2023): £122,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP30 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PIPISTRELLE WAY
IP30 0BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£98,00079£1,241B88%
LONGWOOL LODGE BURY ROAD
IP30 0LB · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00069£5,507B86%
17 ORCHARD CLOSE
IP30 0QR · Detached
Oct 2025£160,00074£2,162C83%
4 MILLERS CLOSE
IP30 0BN · Detached
Feb 2025£365,00080£4,563B80%
13 ST THOMASS WAY
IP30 0TP · Detached
Sept 2025£235,00080£2,938D79%
9 MILL CLOSE
IP30 9QY · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00070£5,429C79%
6 FARROW CLOSE
IP30 9YG · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00092£3,424B78%
25 PIPISTRELLE WAY
IP30 0BF · Flat
Aug 2025£112,00079£1,418B78%
28 PIPISTRELLE WAY
IP30 0BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£153,00079£1,937C78%
10 FARROW CLOSE
IP30 9YG · Detached
Dec 2025£318,00091£3,495B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address