HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

6, ELVEDON CLOSE, IP3 9WE

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£366,168

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £366,168Last sold (Mar 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP3 9WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DEMOISELLE CRESCENT
IP3 9UE · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000111£2,568C83%
14 ELVEDON CLOSE
IP3 9WE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00081£3,395B82%
2A NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Detached
Sept 2025£318,00099£3,212C82%
1 THE PIPPINS
IP3 8JP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C82%
6 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101C82%
18 CAMDEN ROAD
IP3 8JW · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D80%
25 BROKE HALL GARDENS
IP3 8RA · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000126£3,492C80%
5 IVAN BLATNY CLOSE
IP3 8XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00099£3,030B80%
77 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9GN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000138£3,442C80%
274 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000133£2,519C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address