HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

3, ELVEDON CLOSE, IP3 9WE

Detached·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£499,261

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £440,000£560,000
Estimated value: £499,261Last sold (Feb 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP3 9WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9GN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000138£3,442C86%
73 RIBBANS PARK ROAD
IP3 8XL · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000185£3,027B81%
274 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000133£2,519C80%
284 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000167£2,695C79%
42 MANSBROOK BOULEVARD
IP3 9GJ · Detached
Mar 2025£437,500168£2,604C78%
3 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000132£3,030C76%
48 SALEHURST ROAD
IP3 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000139£3,273D76%
14 ELVEDON CLOSE
IP3 9WE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00081£3,395B76%
6 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101C76%
25 BROKE HALL GARDENS
IP3 8RA · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000126£3,492C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address