HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

64, BONNY CRESCENT, IP3 9UN

Terraced·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£356,386

Median £2,441/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £356,386Last sold (Jan 2018): £283,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 57/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP3 9UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 YORK ROAD
IP3 8BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000128£2,344D82%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D80%
17 GORSE ROAD
IP3 9HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000133£2,068C79%
42 PRETYMAN ROAD
IP3 9AY · Terraced
Aug 2025£216,000109£1,982E78%
11 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000149£2,550E78%
373 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£242,00078£3,103E77%
33 MEADOW CRESCENT
IP3 8GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000128£2,930C75%
104 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000127£2,441D75%
106 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AG · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,000123£2,154D75%
126 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000162£2,284D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address