Estimated value
£411,120
Median £2,284/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£460,000
Estimated value: £411,120Last sold (May 2020): £315,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near IP3 9UN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BONNY CRESCENT IP3 9UN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 198 | £1,970 | B | 87% |
139 ALAN ROAD IP3 8DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 171 | £1,901 | C | 84% |
11 CRANBERRY SQUARE IP3 9GT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 172 | £2,442 | C | 83% |
17 GORSE ROAD IP3 9HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 133 | £2,068 | C | 79% |
93 BIXLEY ROAD IP3 8NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 182 | £2,527 | C | 77% |
21 ELDERBERRY ROAD IP3 9US · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £360,000 | 158 | £2,278 | B | 76% |
42 YORK ROAD IP3 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | D | 76% |
33 MEADOW CRESCENT IP3 8GD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | C | 75% |
126 MURRAY ROAD IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 162 | £2,284 | D | 75% |