HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

45, EMPEROR CIRCLE, IP3 9UD

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,874

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £193,874Last sold (Dec 2015): £172,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP3 9UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SCOTT ROAD
IP3 9NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00066£2,515D86%
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D86%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D85%
31 CORTON ROAD
IP3 9NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00061£3,607D85%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D84%
24 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00066£3,030D84%
50 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D84%
68 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,50063£2,913D83%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D83%
28 SCOTT ROAD
IP3 9NS · Semi-detached
May 2025£149,00060£2,483D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address