HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

39, DAMSELFLY ROAD, IP3 9TS

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,040

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £279,000£320,000
Estimated value: £279,040Last sold (Oct 2014): £173,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP3 9TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DAMSELFLY ROAD
IP3 9TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00075£3,800C93%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C90%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C90%
466 NACTON ROAD
IP3 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00082£3,902C90%
2 NENE DRIVE
IP3 9GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,00080£3,488C88%
7 SPITFIRE CLOSE
IP3 9TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00084£3,250C87%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D87%
8 MAYBURY ROAD
IP3 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00071£2,423C87%
16 MARTINET GREEN
IP3 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00069£4,130C87%
95 MARYON ROAD
IP3 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address