HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

78, MARYON ROAD, IP3 9NL

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,687

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £223,687Last sold (Oct 2024): £252,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP3 9NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MARTINET GREEN
IP3 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00069£4,130C87%
50 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D87%
37 BULL ROAD
IP3 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00070£2,486C85%
51 DAMSELFLY ROAD
IP3 9TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00057£3,947C84%
10 SCOTT ROAD
IP3 9NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,00066£2,515D83%
7 GRASMERE CLOSE
IP3 9NH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00065£4,154C83%
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D83%
54 MARYON ROAD
IP3 9NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00060£3,667C82%
46 WYNTERTON CLOSE
IP3 9LZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£190,00058£3,276C82%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address