HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

1, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IP3 9LD

Semi-detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,337

Median £2,697/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£390,000
Estimated value: £326,337Last sold (Dec 2023): £292,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP3 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
378 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D87%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D86%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D86%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D84%
104 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000127£2,441D81%
513 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D81%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D81%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D81%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C80%
72 DOVER ROAD
IP3 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000103£2,883C79%

Dig deeper into this address