HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

75, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IP3 9LB

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,183

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£305,000
Estimated value: £291,183Last sold (May 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP3 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C91%
1 STURDEE AVENUE
IP3 9DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00096£2,448C87%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D87%
52 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP3 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00072£2,917B87%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D87%
58 ALNESBOURN CRESCENT
IP3 9GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00087£3,276C86%
54 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP3 9LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00075£3,200C86%
72 DOVER ROAD
IP3 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000103£2,883C85%
7 RAMSGATE DRIVE
IP3 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00086£2,791D85%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D84%

Dig deeper into this address