HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

21, MANSBROOK BOULEVARD, IP3 9GH

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,662

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£390,000
Estimated value: £328,662Last sold (Aug 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP3 9GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D87%
378 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D87%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D86%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D86%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C86%
72 DOVER ROAD
IP3 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000103£2,883C85%
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C85%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D84%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C84%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C84%

Dig deeper into this address