HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

56, ALNESBOURN CRESCENT, IP3 9GD

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,444

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £285,000£355,000
Estimated value: £279,444Last sold (Feb 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP3 9GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
315 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605C88%
58 ALNESBOURN CRESCENT
IP3 9GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00087£3,276C86%
14 DRAYMANS WAY
IP3 0QU · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00095£3,737C86%
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C86%
2A NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Detached
Sept 2025£318,00099£3,212C85%
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C85%
139 AVONDALE ROAD
IP3 9LA · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00086£3,198C84%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C84%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C84%
12 HOCKNEY GARDENS
IP3 0RY · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00085£3,588C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address