Estimated value
£152,214
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £148,000£177,500
Estimated value: £152,214Last sold (Feb 2020): £145,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 ALNESBOURN CRESCENT IP3 9GD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 92% |
14 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | C | 88% |
55 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 59 | £2,508 | C | 88% |
29 DOWNHAM BOULEVARD IP3 9UR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 60 | £2,292 | C | 87% |
49 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | B | 86% |
48 DEMOISELLE CRESCENT IP3 9UE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | C | 86% |
32 WITNEY CLOSE IP3 9QF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £177,500 | 71 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
9 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | C | 85% |
26 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 84% |
63 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address