HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

378, FELIXSTOWE ROAD, IP3 9DJ

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,246

Median £2,697/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£390,000
Estimated value: £318,246Last sold (Feb 2026): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP3 9DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D89%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D89%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D87%
104 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000127£2,441D84%
513 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D84%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D84%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D84%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C83%
68 CLAPGATE LANE
IP3 0RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000102£3,088D82%
116 NACTON ROAD
IP3 0NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000102£1,471D82%

Dig deeper into this address