HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

8, RANSOME ROAD, IP3 9BD

Detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£252,350

Median £3,605/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £285,000£310,000
Estimated value: £252,350Last sold (Jan 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP3 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Detached
Oct 2025£304,50070£4,350B92%
52 FAIRFIELD ROAD
IP3 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00072£2,917B83%
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C83%
2 NENE DRIVE
IP3 9GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,00080£3,488C79%
315 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605C79%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D78%
8 MAYBURY ROAD
IP3 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00071£2,423C78%
16 MARTINET GREEN
IP3 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00069£4,130C78%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D78%
9 DAMSELFLY ROAD
IP3 9TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00075£3,800C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address