HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

80, MURRAY ROAD, IP3 9AQ

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,299

Median £2,441/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £320,000£475,000
Estimated value: £339,299Last sold (May 2006): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP3 9AQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000127£2,441D91%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D89%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D89%
126 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000162£2,284D84%
378 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D84%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C83%
25 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AF · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,000140£2,179D82%
11 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000149£2,550E81%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D81%
77 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9GN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000138£3,442C80%

Dig deeper into this address