Estimated value
£212,175
Median £2,829/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £205,000£242,000
Estimated value: £212,175Last sold (Jan 2010): £140,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 33 points.
Sales near IP3 9AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
373 FELIXSTOWE ROAD IP3 9BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 78 | £3,103 | E | 89% |
11 HENRY ROAD IP3 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 86% |
26 AVONDALE ROAD IP3 9JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | D | 84% |
22 HOWE AVENUE IP3 9DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | E | 84% |
24 KINGS WAY IP3 9ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | C | 84% |
27 QUEENS WAY IP3 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,000 | 79 | £2,873 | D | 83% |
16 KING EDWARD ROAD IP3 9AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £237,000 | 81 | £2,926 | D | 82% |
196 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 82% |
36 YORK ROAD IP3 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 70 | £2,829 | F | 82% |