Estimated value
£80,300
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £355,000£526,500
Estimated value: £80,300Last sold (Feb 2007): £210,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near IP3 9AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE IP3 9GN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | C | 71% |
274 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE IP3 9TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 133 | £2,519 | C | 71% |
315 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE IP3 9TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | C | 70% |
285 NACTON ROAD IP3 9JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £526,500 | 248 | £2,123 | D | 69% |
23 DEMOISELLE CRESCENT IP3 9UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 111 | £2,568 | C | 68% |
14 DRAYMANS WAY IP3 0QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 68% |
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE IP3 0NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 77 | £2,883 | C | 68% |
3 LIMETREE DRIVE IP3 8XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 67% |
2A NORMAN CRESCENT IP3 9JY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 99 | £3,212 | C | 67% |
1 THE PIPPINS IP3 8JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | C | 67% |